ID genes, chromosome and description sorted by gene symbol.

ID genes, chromosome and description sorted by gene symbol.

Click here for ID gene list sorted by chromosome.

Seq#Gene SymbolEntrezidChromosomeGene NameID type
1AASS101577aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthasesecondary
2ABAT18164-aminobutyrate aminotransferaseprimary
3ABCC8683311ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8secondary
4ABCD1215XATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1primary
5ABHD5510993abhydrolase domain containing 5secondary
6ACBD6843201acyl-CoA binding domain containing 6primary
7ACOX15117acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoylsecondary
8ACSL42182Xacyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 4primary
9ACY1953aminoacylase 1primary
10ADA10020adenosine deaminasesecondary
11ADK13210adenosine kinaseprimary
12ADRA2B1512adrenergic, alpha-2B-, receptorprimary
13ADSL15822adenylosuccinate lyasesecondary
14AFF22334XAF4/FMR2 family, member 2primary
15AGA1754aspartylglucosaminidasesecondary
16AGTR2186Xangiotensin II receptor, type 2primary
17AHI1548066Abelson helper integration site 1primary
18AK12039adenylate kinase 1primary
19ALDH18A1583210aldehyde dehydrogenase 18 family, member A1secondary
20ALDH3A222417aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A2primary
21ALDH4A186591aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1primary
22ALDH5A179156aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1primary
23ALDOA22616aldolase A, fructose-bisphosphateprimary
24ALG127908722asparagine-linked glycosylation 12, alpha-1,6-mannosyltransferase homolog (S. cerevisiae)primary
25ALG2853659asparagine-linked glycosylation 2, alpha-1,3-mannosyltransferase homolog (S. cerevisiae)primary
26ALG3101953asparagine-linked glycosylation 3, alpha-1,3- mannosyltransferase homolog (S. cerevisiae)primary
27ALG6299291asparagine-linked glycosylation 6, alpha-1,3-glucosyltransferase homolog (S. cerevisiae)primary
28ALX1809212ALX homeobox 1primary
29ALX46052911ALX homeobox 4primary
30AMT2753aminomethyltransferasesecondary
31AP1S28905Xadaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 2 subunitprimary
32AP4E12343115adaptor-related protein complex 4, epsilon 1 subunitprimary
33AP4M191797adaptor-related protein complex 4, mu 1 subunitprimary
34ARG13836arginase, liversecondary
35ARHGEF69459XRac/Cdc42 guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 6primary
36ARHGEF923229XCdc42 guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 9primary
37ARSA41022arylsulfatase Asecondary
38ARX170302Xaristaless related homeoboxprimary
39ASCC3109736activating signal cointegrator 1 complex subunit 3primary
40ASCL142912achaete-scute complex homolog 1 (Drosophila)primary
41ASL4357argininosuccinate lyasesecondary
42ASPA44317aspartoacylasesecondary
43ASPM2592661asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)primary
44ASS14459argininosuccinate synthase 1secondary
45ATIC47125-aminoimidazole-4-carboxamide ribonucleotide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolaseprimary
46ATN1182212atrophin 1primary
47ATP2A248812ATPase, Ca++ transporting, cardiac muscle, slow twitch 2primary
48ATP5E51420ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, epsilon subunitsecondary
49ATP64508MTmitochondrially encoded ATP synthase 6secondary
50ATP6AP210159XATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal accessory protein 2primary
51ATP7A538XATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptideprimary
52ATR5453ataxia telangiectasia and Rad3 relatedprimary
53ATRX546Xalpha thalassemia/mental retardation syndrome X-linkedprimary
54AVPR2554Xarginine vasopressin receptor 2primary
55B4GALT126839UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 1primary
56B4GALT7112855xylosylprotein beta 1,4-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 7 (galactosyltransferase I)primary
57BBS158211Bardet-Biedl syndrome 1primary
58BBS258316Bardet-Biedl syndrome 2primary
59BBS458515Bardet-Biedl syndrome 4primary
60BBS7552124Bardet-Biedl syndrome 7primary
61BCKDHA59319branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, alpha polypeptidesecondary
62BCKDHB5946branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, beta polypeptidesecondary
63BCOR54880XBCL6 corepressorprimary
64BCS1L6172BCS1-like (S. cerevisiae)secondary
65BRAF6737v-raf murine sarcoma viral oncogene homolog B1primary
66BRWD3254065Xbromodomain and WD repeat domain containing 3primary
67BSCL22658011Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)primary
68BSND78091Bartter syndrome, infantile, with sensorineural deafness (Barttin)primary
69BTD6863biotinidasesecondary
70C11orf4612053411chromosome 11 open reading frame 46primary
71C12orf5711324612chromosome 12 open reading frame 57primary
72C8orf41801858chromosome 8 open reading frame 41primary
73C9orf86556849chromosome 9 open reading frame 86primary
74CA27608carbonic anhydrase IIprimary
75CA87678carbonic anhydrase VIIIprimary
76CACNA1F778Xcalcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1F subunitprimary
77CACNA1G891317calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1G subunitprimary
78CAPN10111322calpain 10primary
79CASK8573Xcalcium/calmodulin-dependent serine protein kinase (MAGUK family)primary
80CASP28357caspase 2, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidaseprimary
81CBS87521cystathionine-beta-synthaseprimary
82CC2D1A5486219coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 1Aprimary
83CCNA28904cyclin A2primary
84CDH15101316cadherin 15, type 1, M-cadherin (myotubule)primary
85CDK19230976cyclin-dependent kinase 19primary
86CDK5RAP2557559CDK5 regulatory subunit associated protein 2primary
87CDKL56792Xcyclin-dependent kinase-like 5primary
88CENPJ5583513centromere protein Jprimary
89CEP2908018412centrosomal protein 290kDaprimary
90CLCNKB11881chloride channel Kbprimary
91CLN3120116ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3secondary
92CLN5120313ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 5secondary
93CLN65498215ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 6, late infantile, variantsecondary
94CLN820558ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 8 (epilepsy, progressive with mental retardation)secondary
95CNKSR1102561connector enhancer of kinase suppressor of Ras 1primary
96CNTNAP2260477contactin associated protein-like 2primary
97COG1938217component of oligomeric golgi complex 1primary
98COG88434216component of oligomeric golgi complex 8primary
99COL18A18078121collagen, type XVIII, alpha 1primary
100COQ58427412coenzyme Q5 homolog, methyltransferase (S. cerevisiae)primary
101COX14512MTmitochondrially encoded cytochrome c oxidase Isecondary
102COX10135217COX10 homolog, cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein, heme A: farnesyltransferase (yeast)secondary
103COX24513MTmitochondrially encoded cytochrome c oxidase IIsecondary
104COX34514MTmitochondrially encoded cytochrome c oxidase IIIsecondary
105CPS113732carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrialsecondary
106CRBN511853cereblonprimary
107CREBBP138716CREB binding proteinprimary
108CTNND215015catenin (cadherin-associated protein), delta 2 (neural plakophilin-related arm-repeat protein)primary
109CTSA547620cathepsin Asecondary
110CTSD150911cathepsin Dprimary
111CUL4B8450Xcullin 4Bprimary
112CYB5R3172722cytochrome b5 reductase 3primary
113CYP27A115932cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1secondary
114CYTB4519MTmitochondrially encoded cytochrome bsecondary
115DBT16291dihydrolipoamide branched chain transacylase E2secondary
116DCAF17800672DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 17primary
117DCX1641Xdoublecortinprimary
118DHCR71717117-dehydrocholesterol reductaseprimary
119DIP2B5760912DIP2 disco-interacting protein 2 homolog B (Drosophila)primary
120DKC11736Xdyskeratosis congenita 1, dyskerinprimary
121DLD17387dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenasesecondary
122DLG31741Xdiscs, large homolog 3 (Drosophila)primary
123DMD1756Xdystrophinprimary
124DMPK176019dystrophia myotonica-protein kinaseprimary
125DNAJC191311183DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 19primary
126DNMT3B178920DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 betaprimary
127DOCK8817049dedicator of cytokinesis 8primary
128DPAGT1179811dolichyl-phosphate (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine) N-acetylglucosaminephosphotransferase 1 (GlcNAc-1-P transferase)primary
129DPM1881320dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 1, catalytic subunitprimary
130DPYD18061dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenasesecondary
131DPYS18078dihydropyrimidinasesecondary
132DUOX25050615dual oxidase 2primary
133DYM5480818dymeclinprimary
134EEF1B219332eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 beta 2primary
135EIF2AK394512eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2-alpha kinase 3primary
136ELP25525018elongation protein 2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)primary
137EMX2201810empty spiracles homeobox 2primary
138ENTPD195310ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 1primary
139ERCC2206819excision repair cross-complementing rodent repair deficiency, complementation group 2primary
140ERCC320712excision repair cross-complementing rodent repair deficiency, complementation group 3 (xeroderma pigmentosum group B complementing)primary
141ERCC5207313excision repair cross-complementing rodent repair deficiency, complementation group 5primary
142ERCC6207410excision repair cross-complementing rodent repair deficiency, complementation group 6primary
143ERCC811615excision repair cross-complementing rodent repair deficiency, complementation group 8primary
144ERLIN2111608ER lipid raft associated 2primary
145FAM126A846687family with sequence similarity 126, member Aprimary
146FANCA217516Fanconi anemia, complementation group Aprimary
147FANCB2187XFanconi anemia, complementation group Bprimary
148FANCC21769Fanconi anemia, complementation group Cprimary
149FASN219417fatty acid synthaseprimary
150FBN1220015fibrillin 1primary
151FGD12245XFYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 1primary
152FGF14225913fibroblast growth factor 14primary
153FGFR122608fibroblast growth factor receptor 1primary
154FGFR2226310fibroblast growth factor receptor 2primary
155FGFR322614fibroblast growth factor receptor 3primary
156FH22711fumarate hydrataseprimary
157FKRP7914719fukutin related proteinprimary
158FKTN22189fukutinprimary
159FLNA2316Xfilamin A, alphaprimary
160FMR12332Xfragile X mental retardation 1primary
161FOLR1234811folate receptor 1 (adult)primary
162FOXE123049forkhead box E1 (thyroid transcription factor 2)primary
163FOXG1229014forkhead box G1primary
164FOXP2939867forkhead box P2primary
165FRAS1801444Fraser syndrome 1primary
166FRAXE2481Xfragile site, folic acid type, rare, fra(X)(q28) Eprimary
167FRY1012913furry homolog (Drosophila)primary
168FTSJ124140XFtsJ homolog 1 (E. coli)primary
169FUCA125171fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissuesecondary
170G6PD2539Xglucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenasesecondary
171GALE25821UDP-galactose-4-epimeraseprimary
172GALT25929galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferasesecondary
173GAMT259319guanidinoacetate N-methyltransferasesecondary
174GATM262815glycine amidinotransferase (L-arginine:glycine amidinotransferase)secondary
175GCDH263919glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenaseprimary
176GCH1264314GTP cyclohydrolase 1primary
177GCSH265316glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)secondary
178GDI12664XGDP dissociation inhibitor 1primary
179GFAP267017glial fibrillary acidic proteinprimary
180GK2710Xglycerol kinasesecondary
181GLB127203galactosidase, beta 1secondary
182GLDC27319glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)secondary
183GLI327377GLI family zinc finger 3primary
184GM2A27605GM2 ganglioside activatorsecondary
185GNAS277820GNAS complex locusprimary
186GNPAT84431glyceronephosphate O-acyltransferaseprimary
187GNS279912glucosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatasesecondary
188GON4L548561gon-4-like (C. elegans)primary
189GPC32719Xglypican 3primary
190GPHN1024314gephyrinprimary
191GPI282119glucose-6-phosphate isomeraseprimary
192GRIA32892Xglutamate receptor, ionotrophic, AMPA 3primary
193GRIK228986glutamate receptor, ionotropic, kainate 2primary
194GRIN2A290316glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2Aprimary
195GRIN2B290412glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2Bprimary
196GSS293720glutathione synthetasesecondary
197GUSB29907glucuronidase, betasecondary
198HADH30334hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenaseprimary
199HCCS3052Xholocytochrome c synthaseprimary
200HDAC497592histone deacetylase 4primary
201HESX188203HESX homeobox 1primary
202HEXA307315hexosaminidase A (alpha polypeptide)secondary
203HEXB30745hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)secondary
204HIST2H4A83701histone cluster 2, H4aprimary
205HIST3H382901histone cluster 3, H3primary
206HLCS314121holocarboxylase synthetase (biotin-(proprionyl-CoA-carboxylase (ATP-hydrolysing)) ligase)secondary
207HMGCL315513-hydroxymethyl-3-methylglutaryl-CoA lyaseprimary
208HPD3242124-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenasesecondary
209HPRT13251Xhypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1primary
210HRAS326511v-Ha-ras Harvey rat sarcoma viral oncogene homologprimary
211HSD17B103028Xhydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 10primary
212HSPD133292heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)primary
213HUWE110075XHECT, UBA and WWE domain containing 1primary
214IDS3423Xiduronate 2-sulfatasesecondary
215IDUA34254iduronidase, alpha-L-secondary
216IGBP13476Ximmunoglobulin (CD79A) binding protein 1primary
217IGF1347912insulin-like growth factor 1 (somatomedin C)primary
218IKBKG8517Xinhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase gammaprimary
219IL1RAPL111141Xinterleukin 1 receptor accessory protein-like 1primary
220INPP4A36312inositol polyphosphate-4-phosphatase, type I, 107kDaprimary
221INPP5E566239inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 72 kDaprimary
222IQSEC223096XIQ motif and Sec7 domain 2primary
223ITGA7367912integrin, alpha 7primary
224JAG118220jagged 1primary
225KANK1231899KN motif and ankyrin repeat domains 1primary
226KCNJ1375811potassium inwardly-rectifying channel, subfamily J, member 1primary
227KCNJ1037661potassium inwardly-rectifying channel, subfamily J, member 10primary
228KCNJ11376711potassium inwardly-rectifying channel, subfamily J, member 11secondary
229KCNK9513058potassium channel, subfamily K, member 9primary
230KCTD71548817potassium channel tetramerisation domain containing 7primary
231KDM5A592712lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5Aprimary
232KDM5C8242Xlysine (K)-specific demethylase 5Cprimary
233KDM6B2313517lysine (K)-specific demethylase 6Bprimary
234KIAA022697113KIAA0226primary
235KIAA12792612810KIAA1279primary
236KIAA2022340533XKIAA2022primary
237KIF737465415kinesin family member 7primary
238KIRREL38462311kin of IRRE like 3 (Drosophila)primary
239KLF811279XKruppel-like factor 8primary
240KRAS384512v-Ki-ras2 Kirsten rat sarcoma viral oncogene homologprimary
241L1CAM3897XL1 cell adhesion moleculeprimary
242L2HGDH7994414L-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenaseprimary
243LAMA128421718laminin, alpha 1primary
244LAMA239086laminin, alpha 2primary
245LAMP23920Xlysosomal-associated membrane protein 2primary
246LARGE921522like-glycosyltransferaseprimary
247LARP7515744La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 7primary
248LINS5518015lines homolog (Drosophila)primary
249LRPPRC101282leucine-rich PPR-motif containingsecondary
250MAGT184061Xmagnesium transporter 1primary
251MAN1B1112539mannosidase, alpha, class 1B, member 1primary
252MAN2B1412519mannosidase, alpha, class 2B, member 1secondary
253MANBA41264mannosidase, beta A, lysosomalsecondary
254MAOA4128Xmonoamine oxidase Aprimary
255MAP2K1560415mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 1primary
256MAP2K2560519mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 2primary
257MAT1A414310methionine adenosyltransferase I, alphaprimary
258MBD5557772methyl-CpG binding domain protein 5primary
259MCCC1569223methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 1 (alpha)secondary
260MCCC2640875methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 2 (beta)secondary
261MCOLN15719219mucolipin 1secondary
262MCPH1796488microcephalin 1primary
263MECP24204Xmethyl CpG binding protein 2 (Rett syndrome)primary
264MED129968Xmediator complex subunit 12primary
265MED13L2338912mediator complex subunit 13-likeprimary
266MEF2C42085myocyte enhancer factor 2Cprimary
267MFRP8355211membrane frizzled-related proteinprimary
268MGAT2424714mannosyl (alpha-1,6-)-glycoprotein beta-1,2-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferaseprimary
269MID14281Xmidline 1 (Opitz/BBB syndrome)primary
270MKKS819520McKusick-Kaufman syndromeprimary
271MLYCD2341716malonyl-CoA decarboxylaseprimary
272MMACHC259741methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblC type, with homocystinuriasecondary
273MOCS143376molybdenum cofactor synthesis 1secondary
274MOCS243385molybdenum cofactor synthesis 2secondary
275MOGS78412mannosyl-oligosaccharide glucosidaseprimary
276MPDU1952617mannose-P-dolichol utilization defect 1primary
277MTHFR45241methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)primary
278MTR454815-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferaseprimary
279MTRR455255-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase reductaseprimary
280MYO5A464415myosin VA (heavy chain 12, myoxin)primary
281NAGA466822N-acetylgalactosaminidase, alpha-primary
282NAGLU466917N-acetylglucosaminidase, alphasecondary
283NBN46838nibrinprimary
284ND54540MTmitochondrially encoded NADH dehydrogenase 5secondary
285NDP4693XNorrie disease (pseudoglioma)primary
286NDST133405N-deacetylase/N-sulfotransferase (heparan glucosaminyl) 1primary
287NDUFA14694XNADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 1, 7.5kDaprimary
288NDUFS147192NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 1, 75kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)secondary
289NDUFS247201NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 2, 49kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)secondary
290NDUFS447245NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)secondary
291NDUFS737429119NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 7, 20kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)secondary
292NDUFS8472811NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8, 23kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)secondary
293NDUFV1472311NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 1, 51kDasecondary
294NEU147586sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)secondary
295NF1476317neurofibromin 1primary
296NHS4810XNance-Horan syndrome (congenital cataracts and dental anomalies)primary
297NKX2-1708014NK2 homeobox 1primary
298NLGN354413Xneuroligin 3primary
299NLGN4X57502Xneuroligin 4, X-linkedprimary
300NLRP31145481NLR family, pyrin domain containing 3secondary
301NPC1486418Niemann-Pick disease, type C1secondary
302NPC12576414-secondary
303NPC21057714Niemann-Pick disease, type C2secondary
304NRAS48931neuroblastoma RAS viral (v-ras) oncogene homologprimary
305NSD1643245nuclear receptor binding SET domain protein 1primary
306NTRK149141neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 1primary
307OAT494210ornithine aminotransferasesecondary
308OCRL4952Xoculocerebrorenal syndrome of Loweprimary
309OFD18481Xoral-facial-digital syndrome 1primary
310OPHN14983Xoligophrenin 1primary
311OTC5009Xornithine carbamoyltransferasesecondary
312PAFAH1B1504817platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, regulatory subunit 1 (45kDa)primary
313PAH505312phenylalanine hydroxylasesecondary
314PAK35063Xp21 protein (Cdc42/Rac)-activated kinase 3primary
315PANK28002520pantothenate kinase 2secondary
316PARP11421poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 1primary
317PAX878492paired box 8primary
318PC509111pyruvate carboxylaseprimary
319PCCA509513propionyl CoA carboxylase, alpha polypeptidesecondary
320PCCB50963propionyl CoA carboxylase, beta polypeptidesecondary
321PCDH1957526Xprotocadherin 19primary
322PDHA15160Xpyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 1secondary
323PDHX805011pyruvate dehydrogenase complex, component Xprimary
324PDP1547048pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1primary
325PECR558252peroxisomal trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductaseprimary
326PEPD518419peptidase Dprimary
327PEX151897peroxisomal biogenesis factor 1primary
328PEX1051921peroxisomal biogenesis factor 10primary
329PEX12519317peroxisomal biogenesis factor 12primary
330PEX1351942peroxisomal biogenesis factor 13primary
331PEX16940911peroxisomal biogenesis factor 16primary
332PEX1958241peroxisomal biogenesis factor 19primary
333PEX258288peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2primary
334PEX385046peroxisomal biogenesis factor 3primary
335PEX5583012peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5primary
336PEX651906peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6primary
337PEX751916peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7primary
338PGK15230Xphosphoglycerate kinase 1primary
339PHF684295XPHD finger protein 6primary
340PHF823133XPHD finger protein 8primary
341PLA2G6839822phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)primary
342PLP15354Xproteolipid protein 1primary
343PMM2537316phosphomannomutase 2primary
344PNP486014purine nucleoside phosphorylasesecondary
345POLR3B5570312polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide Bprimary
346POMGNT1556241protein O-linked mannose beta1,2-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferaseprimary
347POMT1105859protein-O-mannosyltransferase 1primary
348PORCN64840Xporcupine homolog (Drosophila)primary
349POU1F154493POU class 1 homeobox 1primary
350PPOX54981protoporphyrinogen oxidaseprimary
351PPT155381palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1secondary
352PQBP110084Xpolyglutamine binding protein 1primary
353PRKCG558219protein kinase C, gammaprimary
354PRKRA85752protein kinase, interferon-inducible double stranded RNA dependent activatorprimary
355PRMT10908264protein arginine methyltransferase 10 (putative)primary
356PRPS15631Xphosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1primary
357PRRT211247616proline-rich transmembrane protein 2primary
358PRSS1284924protease, serine, 12 (neurotrypsin, motopsin)primary
359PSAP566010prosaposinsecondary
360PTCH157279patched 1primary
361PTCH286431patched 2primary
362PTCHD1139411Xpatched domain containing 1primary
363PTEN572810phosphatase and tensin homologprimary
364PTPN11578112protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 11primary
365PTS5805116-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin synthaseprimary
366PVRL1581811poliovirus receptor-related 1 (herpesvirus entry mediator C)primary
367PYCR1583117pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1primary
368QDPR58604quinoid dihydropteridine reductaseprimary
369RAB39B116442XRAB39B, member RAS oncogene familyprimary
370RAB40AL282808XRAB40A, member RAS oncogene family-likeprimary
371RAF158943v-raf-1 murine leukemia viral oncogene homolog 1primary
372RAI11074317retinoic acid induced 1primary
373RALGDS59009ral guanine nucleotide dissociation stimulatorprimary
374RBM28551317RNA binding motif protein 28primary
375RELN56497reelinprimary
376RGS760001regulator of G-protein signaling 7primary
377RNASET286356ribonuclease T2primary
378RPGRIP1L2332216RPGRIP1-likeprimary
379RPS6KA36197Xribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 3primary
380SAR1B511285SAR1 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)primary
381SATB2233142SATB homeobox 2primary
382SC5DL630911sterol-C5-desaturase (ERG3 delta-5-desaturase homolog, S. cerevisiae)-likeprimary
383SCAPER4985515S-phase cyclin A-associated protein in the ERprimary
384SCO2999722SCO cytochrome oxidase deficient homolog 2 (yeast)secondary
385SDHA63895succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)secondary
386SETBP12604018SET binding protein 1primary
387SGSH644817N-sulfoglucosamine sulfohydrolasesecondary
388SHH64697sonic hedgehogprimary
389SHOC2803610soc-2 suppressor of clear homolog (C. elegans)primary
390SHROOM457477Xshroom family member 4primary
391SIX364962SIX homeobox 3primary
392SLC12A1655715solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporters), member 1primary
393SLC12A6999015solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporters), member 6primary
394SLC16A26567Xsolute carrier family 16, member 2 (monocarboxylic acid transporter 8)primary
395SLC17A5265036solute carrier family 17 (anion/sugar transporter), member 5secondary
396SLC25A151016613solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15secondary
397SLC2A165131solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1primary
398SLC31A113179solute carrier family 31 (copper transporters), member 1primary
399SLC35C15534311solute carrier family 35, member C1primary
400SLC4A486714solute carrier family 4, sodium bicarbonate cotransporter, member 4primary
401SLC5A5652819solute carrier family 5 (sodium iodide symporter), member 5primary
402SLC6A86535Xsolute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter, creatine), member 8secondary
403SLC7A7905614solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 7secondary
404SLC9A610479Xsolute carrier family 9 (sodium/hydrogen exchanger), member 6primary
405SMC1A8243Xstructural maintenance of chromosomes 1Aprimary
406SMC3912610structural maintenance of chromosomes 3primary
407SMPD1660911sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomalsecondary
408SMS6611Xspermine synthaseprimary
409SNAP29934222synaptosomal-associated protein, 29kDaprimary
410SOS166542son of sevenless homolog 1 (Drosophila)primary
411SOX10666322SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10primary
412SOX36658XSRY (sex determining region Y)-box 3primary
413SPG118020815spastic paraplegia 11 (autosomal recessive)primary
414SPTAN167099spectrin, alpha, non-erythrocytic 1 (alpha-fodrin)primary
415SRD5A3796444steroid 5 alpha-reductase 3secondary
416SRPX227286Xsushi-repeat containing protein, X-linked 2primary
417STXBP168129syntaxin binding protein 1primary
418SUCLA2880313succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunitprimary
419SUOX682112sulfite oxidasesecondary
420SURF168349surfeit 1secondary
421SYN16853Xsynapsin Iprimary
422SYNGAP188316synaptic Ras GTPase activating protein 1primary
423SYP6855Xsynaptophysinprimary
424TAF268738TAF2 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 150kDaprimary
425TAT689816tyrosine aminotransferasesecondary
426TBC1D245746516TBC1 domain family, member 24primary
427TBCE69051tubulin folding cofactor Eprimary
428TCF4692518transcription factor 4primary
429TCN2694822transcobalamin IIprimary
430TDGF169973teratocarcinoma-derived growth factor 1primary
431TG70388thyroglobulinprimary
432TGFBR170469transforming growth factor, beta receptor 1primary
433TGFBR270483transforming growth factor, beta receptor II (70/80kDa)primary
434TGIF1705018TGFB-induced factor homeobox 1primary
435TH705411tyrosine hydroxylaseprimary
436THRB70683thyroid hormone receptor, beta (erythroblastic leukemia viral (v-erb-a) oncogene homolog 2, avian)primary
437TIMM8A1678Xtranslocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog A (yeast)secondary
438TMEM1356508411transmembrane protein 135primary
439TMEM67911478transmembrane protein 67primary
440TPI1716712triosephosphate isomerase 1secondary
441TPO71732thyroid peroxidaseprimary
442TPP1120011tripeptidyl peptidase Isecondary
443TRAPPC9836968trafficking protein particle complex 9primary
444TRMT15562119TRM1 tRNA methyltransferase 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)primary
445TRNE4556MTmitochondrially encoded tRNA glutamic acidsecondary
446TRNK4566MTmitochondrially encoded tRNA lysinesecondary
447TRNL14567MTmitochondrially encoded tRNA leucine 1 (UUA/G)secondary
448TRNS14574MTmitochondrially encoded tRNA serine 1 (UCN)secondary
449TRNV4577MTmitochondrially encoded tRNA valinesecondary
450TSC172489tuberous sclerosis 1primary
451TSC2724916tuberous sclerosis 2primary
452TSHB72521thyroid stimulating hormone, betaprimary
453TSHR725314thyroid stimulating hormone receptorprimary
454TSPAN77102Xtetraspanin 7primary
455TUBA1A784612tubulin, alpha 1aprimary
456TUBA85180722tubulin, alpha 8primary
457TUSC379918tumor suppressor candidate 3primary
458UBE2A7319Xubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2Aprimary
459UBE3A733715ubiquitin protein ligase E3Aprimary
460UBR75514814ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 7 (putative)primary
461UPB15173322ureidopropionase, betasecondary
462UPF3B65109XUPF3 regulator of nonsense transcripts homolog B (yeast)primary
463VLDLR74369very low density lipoprotein receptorprimary
464VPS13B1576808vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog B (yeast)primary
465VRK1744314vaccinia related kinase 1primary
466WDR45L5627017WDR45-likeprimary
467WDR6228440319WD repeat domain 62primary
468XPA75079xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group Aprimary
469XPNPEP36392922X-prolyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase P) 3, putativesecondary
470YWHAE753117tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon polypeptideprimary
471ZBTB16770411zinc finger and BTB domain containing 16primary
472ZBTB4099231zinc finger and BTB domain containing 40primary
473ZCCHC85559612zinc finger, CCHC domain containing 8primary
474ZDHHC15158866Xzinc finger, DHHC-type containing 15primary
475ZDHHC951114Xzinc finger, DHHC-type containing 9primary
476ZEB298392zinc finger E-box binding homeobox 2primary
477ZIC2754613Zic family member 2primary
478ZNF33A758110zinc finger protein 33Aprimary
479ZNF417592Xzinc finger protein 41primary
480ZNF52611611519zinc finger protein 526primary
481ZNF592964015zinc finger protein 592primary
482ZNF674641339Xzinc finger protein 674primary
483ZNF7117552Xzinc finger protein 711primary
484ZNF81347344Xzinc finger protein 81primary